Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / @properties
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / @properties 3148 Concord Lane Wadsworth, IL 60083
Sold on 12/15/2020
$310,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/15/2020
12/15/2020
Taxes
$10,271(2019)
$10,271(2019)
Lot Size
6,599 SQFT
6,599 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
2005
School District
56,121
56,121
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:43 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:43 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $135
$ (+/-)
Oct 08, 2020
Price Changed
$310,000
-1%
-$2,000
Oct 02, 2020
Price Changed
$312,000
-1%
-$1,900
Sep 27, 2020
Price Changed
$313,900
0%
-$1,000
Sep 24, 2020
Price Changed
$314,900
0%
-$100
Sep 10, 2020
Price Changed
$315,000
-1%
-$1,900
Sep 04, 2020
Price Changed
$316,900
0%
-$1,000
Aug 29, 2020
Price Changed
$317,900
0%
-$1,000
Aug 23, 2020
Price Changed
$318,900
0%
-$1,000
Aug 15, 2020
Listed
$319,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 19:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.